Laser Nationals 2016

SwartVlei

Results are final as of 14:27 on October 4, 2016

4.7 Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet AgeCate Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Crew_Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 54 Laser Youth   4.7 142919 HYC Cullen Keytel   1195 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 13.0
2nd 118 Laser u26   4.7 188005 KYC Sanele Magquaza   1195 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 28.0 19.0
3rd 116 Laser u26   4.7 160078 KYC Apenduli Maneli   1195 2.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 46.0 31.0
4th 115 Laser Youth   4.7 18800 KYC JP Kriel   1195 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 50.0 38.0
5th 17 Laser Y/L   4.7 165610 RYC Sophie Hynch   1195 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 4.0 65.0 45.0
6th 19 Laser GGM   4.7 16001 KYC Peter Unite   1195 (13.0 RAF) (13.0 RAF) 5.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 72.0 46.0
7th 117 Laser Youth   4.7 37169 KYC Lamic Jason   1195 6.0 4.0 (13.0 OCS) 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 5.0 80.0 54.0
8th 15 Laser Y/L   4.7 19 GLYC Robyn Hellstrom   1195 4.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 74.0 57.0
9th 16 Laser Youth   4.7 181120 GLYC Michael Colyn   1195 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 9.0 107.0 82.0
10th 22 Laser Youth   4.7 1 GLYC Pia Mariotti   1195 8.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 7.0 110.0 84.0
11th 20 Laser GGM   4.7 158284 KYC Colin Mathiesen   1195 (13.0 RAF) (13.0 RAF) 13.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 119.0 93.0
12th 18 Laser Youth   4.7 160061 GLYC Mluleki Ngwane   1195 9.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 10.0 119.0 94.0

Radial Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet AgeCate Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Crew_Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 51 Laser U26   Radial 1 Race Ahead Asenathi Jim   1136 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
2nd 103 Laser Youth   Radial 188051 KYC Yogi Divaris   1136 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 31.0 20.0
3rd 28 Laser Youth   Radial 7 GLYC James Hellstrom   1136 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 39.0 29.0
4th 38 Laser Youth   Radial 160088 TSC Dylan Long   1136 4.0 5.0 (14.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 2.0 84.0 32.0
5th 29 Laser Youth   Radial 191033 IYC Calvin Gibbs   1136 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 50.0 38.0
6th   Laser     Radial 160062 Race Ahead Sibu Sizatu   1136 8.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) (11.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 73.0 51.0
7th 25 Laser Y/L   Radial 191120 ZVYC Sarah-Jane Deary   1136 6.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) (12.0) 9.0 95.0 73.0
8th 47 Laser GGM   Radial 7 RYC Trevor Kitson   1136 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 12.0 19.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 150.0 74.0
9th 36 Laser Youth   Radial 60104 PYC Jetho Brophy-T   1136 (17.0) 10.0 6.0 12.0 7.0 (20.0) 8.0 9.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 116.0 79.0
10th 117 Laser Youth   Radial 191040 ZVYC Sonja Stock   1136 11.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 15.0 (21.0) 7.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 153.0 94.0
11th 37 Laser GGM   Radial 160058 ABYC Charlie Hills   1136 12.0 11.0 (22.0) (15.0) 13.0 14.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 140.0 103.0
12th 26 Laser Y/L   Radial 192 GLYC Megan Robertson   1136 10.0 (16.0) 13.0 (16.0) 14.0 8.0 12.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 13.0 143.0 111.0
13th 2 Laser Master   Radial 160001 RYC John McGillivray   1095 16.0 8.0 (23.0) (20.0) 16.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 17.0 14.0 12.0 157.0 114.0
14th 41 Laser Youth   Radial 144414 ABYC Jordan van Zyl   1136 9.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 12.0 (22.0) 13.0 13.0 (20.0) 11.0 14.0 168.0 126.0
15th 44 Laser Youth -L   Radial 142921 ZVYC Elsje Dijkstra   1136 13.0 13.0 4.0 10.0 19.0 (23.0) 17.0 17.0 15.0 (21.0) 20.0 172.0 128.0
16th 27 Laser Master   Radial 191100 RYC Tim Jones   1136 15.0 (17.0) 10.0 11.0 17.0 16.0 (19.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 169.0 133.0
17th 33 Laser GGM   Radial 160132 ZVYC Ken Holliday   1136 14.0 12.0 16.0 26.0 15.0 (27.0) 15.0 12.0 9.0 20.0 (38.0 DNC) 204.0 139.0
18th 35 Laser M/L   Radial 183458 ABYC Sigi Bailes   1136 (38.0 RAF) 15.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 19.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 19.0 10.0 18.0 220.0 144.0
19th 34 Laser Youth   Radial 160118 IYC Isabella Wright   1136 19.0 18.0 20.0 (22.0) 20.0 17.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 (23.0) 17.0 218.0 173.0
20th 49 Laser Youth   Radial 99825 GLYC Ryan Hodgson   1136 18.0 21.0 (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 18.0 22.0 19.0 25.0 22.0 19.0 245.0 191.0
21st 53 Laser GGM   Radial 183458 PYC Denny Moffatt   1136 29.0 14.0 18.0 17.0 (38.0 DNC) 13.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 38.0 DNC 279.0 203.0
22nd 30 Laser GM   Radial 184823 ZVYC Aubrey Price   1136 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 21.0 12.0 14.0 18.0 8.0 17.0 38.0 DNC 280.0 204.0
23rd   Laser Y/L   Radial 183457 GLYC Amber de Decker   1136 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 23.0 24.0 16.0 14.0 22.0 19.0 15.0 285.0 209.0
24th 55 Laser Am/L   Radial No No. KYC Diane Steenkamp   1136 20.0 20.0 19.0 13.0 18.0 9.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 289.0 213.0
25th 23 Laser GGM   Radial 37113 ZVYC Patrick Jackson   1195 (28.0) 26.0 25.0 21.0 28.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 27.0 (29.0) 23.0 276.0 219.0
26th 48 Laser Youth   Radial 69883 GLYC Callum Reid   1136 (26.0) 25.0 24.0 24.0 25.0 25.0 24.0 (38.0 DNC) 26.0 26.0 21.0 284.0 220.0
27th   Laser     Radial 133721 ABYC Chad Bilsbury   1136 22.0 22.0 15.0 25.0 26.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 23.0 27.0 38.0 DNC 312.0 236.0
28th   Laser     Radial 191231 GLYC Evelyn Osborne   1136 25.0 28.0 26.0 14.0 32.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 32.0 28.0 22.0 321.0 245.0
29th 32 Laser Youth   Radial 170086 GLYC Matthew De Villiers   1136 21.0 24.0 21.0 23.0 29.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 28.0 31.0 38.0 DNC 329.0 253.0
30th 43 Laser Youth   Radial 143341 GLYC Jason Reid   1136 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 24.0 21.0 18.0 38.0 DNC 24.0 24.0 38.0 DNC 339.0 263.0
31st 46 Laser Master   Radial 117492 RYC Matthew Orton   1136 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 30.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 350.0 274.0
32nd 57 Laser GGM   Radial 157668 PYC Rob Goulden   1136 23.0 23.0 (38.0 RAF) 28.0 22.0 28.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 352.0 276.0
33rd 21 Laser Y/L   Radial 151451 GLYC Kirstie Gehrung   1195 24.0 29.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 33.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 31.0 30.0 38.0 DNC 375.0 299.0
34th 104 Laser GGM   Radial 160054 GLYC Bill Turner   1136 (38.0 DNC) 30.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 30.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 29.0 25.0 38.0 DNC 380.0 304.0
35th 40 Laser Y/L   Radial 144225 RYC Bronwyn v Wyngaarde   1136 27.0 27.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 396.0 320.0
36th 45 Laser GGM   Radial 122643 GLYC Brian Musto   1136 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 31.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 33.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 406.0 330.0
37th 31 Laser GGM   Radial 18083??? GLYC Anthony Bowen   1136 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 418.0 342.0

Standard Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet AgeCate Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Crew_Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 5 Laser AM   Standard 191090 ZVYC Alistair Keytel   1095 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
2nd 89 Laser Open   Standard 183456 RYC Justin Onvlee   1095 (18.0 OCS) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 45.0 20.0
3rd 102 Laser Youth   Standard 201754 VLC Marcello Marcia   1095 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 48.0 25.0
4th 3 Laser GGM   Standard 184824 ZVYC Alan Keen   1095 (18.0 RAF) (6.0) 3.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 59.0 35.0
5th 12 Laser GM   Standard 146631 ZVYC Pete Wilson   1095 6.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 2.0 65.0 36.0
6th 4 Laser GM   Standard 191055 PYC Campbell Alexander   1095 5.0 4.0 (12.0) (8.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 69.0 49.0
7th 6 Laser GM   Standard 191085 ZVYC Lance Burger   1095 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 78.0 51.0
8th 101 Laser Master   Standard 184819 PYC Henri Frencken   1095 (9.0) 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 82.0 64.0
9th 10 Laser Master   Standard 160123 RYC Pierre Goosen   1095 8.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 9.0 121.0 85.0
10th 9 Laser GGM   Standard 183464 GLYC Malcolm Osborne   1095 7.0 12.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 10.0 123.0 87.0
11th 8 Laser GM   Standard 184828 PYC Richard Bate   1095 10.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 139.0 103.0
12th 14 Laser Master   Standard 160026 IYC Damian Gibbs   1095 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 18.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 11.0 154.0 118.0
13th 11 Laser GM   Standard 158278 ZVYC Ralph Thomas   1095 2.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 155.0 119.0
14th 112 Laser Master   Standard 99773 RYC Andrew Martin   1095 12.0 (18.0 RAF) 13.0 12.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 169.0 133.0
15th 13 Laser Master   Standard 39439 GLYC Charles Norman   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 18.0 DNC 176.0 140.0
16th 1 Laser Youth   Standard 1834561 RYC Justin Harth   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 192.0 156.0
17th 7 Laser GM/L   Standard 191008 PYC Debbie Cox   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 198.0 162.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com